SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Surfactants

Our range of products include sodium dodecyl benzene sulphonate, synthetic liquid detergent, zeolite (detergent grade), aos powder, nonylphenol ethoxylate 9.5 mol and ot paste.

Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate

Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate
  • Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 170 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram
CAS No.25155-30-0
Molecular Weight340-352
Molecular FormulaC18H29NaO3S
Packaging Size10/ 25kg.
Packaging TypeBags
Physical StatePowder
UsageIndustrial

Sodium dodecylbenzenesulfonate is a white to creamish granules or powder.

Chemicals Name : Sodium dodecyl benzene sulfonate
Synonyms: SDBS; sodium dodecyl benzenesulfonate; sodium dodecylphenylsulfonate; Dodecylbenzenesulfonic acid, sodium salt; Natriumdodecylbenzolsulfonat; dodecilbencenosulfonato de sodio; dodécylbenzène sulfonate de sodium.
property:

It is a high content anionic surfactant with properties of detergency, moistening, foaming, impulsivity, and dispersity.
The biological degradability of the product is more than 90%.

 

Model Overview:

Items

Type

SDBS-40

SDBS-60

SDBS-80

Active Matter

40%

60%

80%

pH value

7-8

7-8

7-8

Water %

<5.0

<5.0

<5.0

PH

7.0~10.5

7.0~10.5

7.0~10.5

Appearance

white or light yellow powder

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ready stock
Yes! I am Interested

Synthetic Liquid Detergent

Synthetic Liquid Detergent
  • Synthetic Liquid Detergent
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 42 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity500 Kilogram
Ph value7.0 /- 0.5
Active ingredients24% /- 1%
Pack size35 kg & 50 kg.
Pack typeHdpe carboys.

Anionic surfactant & wetting agent
Concentrated liquid anionic synthetic detergent
pH: Neutral
A golden colored viscous pourable liquid.
An industrial/institutional/ domestic use concentrated detergent.

Anionic surfactants work best to remove dirt, clay, and some oily stains. These surfactants work following ionization. When added to water, the anionic surfactants ionize and have a negative charge. The negatively charged surfactants bind to positively charged particles like clay. Anionic surfactants are effective in removing particulate soils.

Packing: 50 & 200 kg. HDPE Drums
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Anionic-AL
  • Port of Dispatch: New Delhi/ Noida
  • Delivery Time: Ready stock
Yes! I am Interested

Zeolite (Detergent Grade)

Zeolite (Detergent Grade)
  • Zeolite (Detergent Grade)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 40 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kilogram
Packaging Size25kg
GradeTechnical Grade
Packaging TypeBags
StatePowdered

A white powder, non-toxic, odorless and good fluidity With strong power of Calcium exchange and compatibility and without pollution

Applications:
Synthetic Detergent Grade Zeolites (Sodium Alumino Silicates), found to be highly effective builders. Their function, effectiveness and their safe ecological properties, synthetic Zeolites have been accepted as environmentally compatible builders.
  • an ideal phosphate-free addition that substitutes for STPP as a detergent builder
  • As the catalyst carrier and adsorbent. It has the bigger liquid carry quantity


Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Port of Dispatch: New Delhi
  • Delivery Time: Ready stock
Yes! I am Interested

AOS Powder

AOS Powder
  • AOS Powder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 105 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Unit
Packaging Size25 kg.
Packaging TypeHDPE bags
UsageIndustrial
Purity in %94-95%
Packaging FormBag

Alpha-olefin sulphonate Powder (AOS)

Alpha olefin sulfonate (AOS) surfactants. These surfactants provide outstanding detergency, high compatibility with hard water, and good wetting and foaming properties. AOS is free of skin irritants and sensitizers, and it biodegrades rapidly. It is used in high-quality shampoos, light-duty liquid detergents, bubble baths, and heavy-duty liquid and powder detergents. It is also used in emulsion polymerization. C14-C16 AOS blends are frequently used in liquid hand soaps.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: AOS
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: New Delhi
  • Delivery Time: Ready stock
Yes! I am Interested

Nonylphenol Ethoxylate 9.5 mol

Nonylphenol Ethoxylate 9.5 mol
  • Nonylphenol Ethoxylate 9.5 mol
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 148 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kilogram
Physical StateLiquid
UsageIndustrial
Pack TypePlastic drums
Packaging TypeHDPE Drums
Packaging Size50 & 210

Nonyl Phenol Ethoxylates (9.5 mols)

Used in textile processing, pulp and paper processing, paints, resins and protective coatings, oil and gas recovery, steel manufacturing, pest control products and power generation.
A variety of cleaning products, degreasers and detergents are also available for institutional and domestic use.
These products have numerous applications as wetting and de-wetting agents; in dyeing and machine felt cleaning and finishing.
Nonyl phenol ethoxylate have also been used in a wide range of consumer products, including cosmetics, cleaners, and paints.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: NP-10
  • Delivery Time: Ready stock
Yes! I am Interested

OT Paste

OT Paste
  • OT Paste
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 95 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kilogram
Packaging Size50 kg.
Packaging TypeHDPE Carboys
UsageIndustrial surfactant
ColorClear white

OT Paste

Concentration: 70% +/- 5%

Packing: HDPE Carboys

USES: OT Paste a dibasic anionic surfactant, are used as powerful wetting agent, penetrating agents and dispersants. End applications include agrochemicals, pulp and paper, paint and inks, resins and textiles, rubber, metals and mineral and petroleum oils.

OT Paste is a pesticide adjuvant, used popularly for crops of olives, almonds, wine grapes, corn, and oranges.
OT Paste is all-purpose surfactant, wetting agent, and solubilizer used in the drug, cosmetics, and food industries.

 

      Request
      Callback


      Additional Information:

      • Item Code: OTP
      • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
      • Port of Dispatch: New Delhi
      • Delivery Time: Ready stock
      Yes! I am Interested

      Turkey Red Oil

      Turkey Red Oil
      • Turkey Red Oil
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 70 / KilogramGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      Packaging Size Available50 kgs.
      Packaging Type AvailableHDPE Carboys.
      Grade Or Form AvailableLiquid
      ColorGolden

      Turkey Red Oil (Wetting & Defoaming Agent)

      Turkey Red Oil
      is also known as Sulfated Castor Oil.
      It is the only oil that will completely disperse in water.
      Sulfated castor oil is manufactured by sulphating castor oil, and is considered the first synthetic detergent.
      Turkey Red Oil is a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier & acts as defoaming agent also.

      Uses : Used in Textile industries, Sugar industry, as a defoaming agent, as an Emulsifier. In cosmetics it is used as humectants and as an Emulsifier for Oil Bath.

      CAS No.: [8002-33-3]
      Strength: 50% & 70%
      Packing: 50 kgs. carboys
      Request
      Callback


      Additional Information:

      • Delivery Time: Ready stock
      • Packaging Details: 50 kgs. HDPE Carboys
      Yes! I am Interested

      Polysorbate 80

      Polysorbate 80
      • Polysorbate 80
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 145 / KilogramGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      Minimum Order Quantity50 Kilogram
      FormLiquid
      Pack TypeHDPE Carboys
      BrandIGL
      Pack Size50 kgs.

      Polysorbate 80 (Tween 80) is a nonionic surfactant and emulsifier often used in foods and cosmetics. This synthetic compound is a viscous, water-soluble yellow liquid.

      Synonym:
      POE (20) sorbitan monooleate, Polyethylene glycol sorbitan monooleate, Polyoxyethylenesorbitan monooleate, Polysorbate 80
      CAS Number: [9005-65-6]

      Uses: Polysorbate 80 (polyoxyethylene sorbitan monooleate)  is a non-toxic, nonionic surfactant/emulsifier and a water-soluble yellowish liquid used as a dispersing agent which allows oil and water to mix without the use of alcohol.
      It is a fragrance solubilizer and stabilizer, it lubricates and has a soothing effect on the skin. This skin- safe ingredient is used extensively in oil-in-water emulsions (lotions, conditioners, cream rinses, shampoos, liquid soaps, body polishes or scrubs, etc.) and also for body mists and linen sprays. Will be found as an ingredient in many body toiletries, cosmetics and wipes now in the market.
      Request
      Callback


      Additional Information:

      • Delivery Time: Ready stock
      Yes! I am Interested

      Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Powder (SLS)

      Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Powder (SLS)
      • Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Powder (SLS)
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 150 / KilogramGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      Minimum Order Quantity100 Kilogram
      Physical StatePowder
      ColorWhite
      BrandAarti Industries Ltd.
      Purity94.0% +

      SODIUM LAURYL SULPHATE Powder
      Packing 20 kg. bag
      Overview
      This is Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder having chemical formula CH3 (CH2)11SO4 Na Based on natural primary alcohol.
      ApplicationUsed as High Foaming Surfactant in Home Care, Personal Care &Industrial applications
      Chemical NameSodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) (Powder)
      Chemical GroupsAnionic Surfactant
      Properties93% Active
      Density0.3 - 0.6 g/cm³
      Request
      Callback


      Additional Information:

      • Item Code: SLSp
      • Delivery Time: Ready stock
      • Packaging Details: 20 kgs. bags
      Yes! I am Interested

      Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate Liquid

      Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate Liquid
      • Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate Liquid
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 48 / KilogramGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      Minimum Order Quantity50 Kilogram
      Physical StateLiquid
      Packaging Size20-200 Kgs.
      Packaging TypeHDPE Drums/ Carboys

      Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate Liquid (SDBS)

      Appearance: Viscous liquid

      Active contents: 25.0% min

      Soluble in water: Soluble

      Packing: HDPE carboys/ Drums


      Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate (SDBS) is neutral, more sensitive to water hardness, and not easy to oxidation. It has strong foaming ability and detergency and is easy to compound with various additives. Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate (SDBS) is a high content anionic surfactant with properties of detergency, moistening, foaming, emulsility and dispersity. The biological degradability of Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate (SDBS) is more than 90%. International security organizations have been recognized it as safe chemicals.

      Request
      Callback


      Additional Information:

      • Delivery Time: Ready stock
      Yes! I am Interested

      TAED (Tetra Acetyl Ethylenediamine)

      TAED (Tetra Acetyl Ethylenediamine)
      • TAED (Tetra Acetyl Ethylenediamine)
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 390 / KilogramGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram
      UsageIndustrial
      Packaging Size25 kg.
      Packaging TypeBags

      TETRA ACETYL ETHYLENE DIAMINE (TAED)
      CAS No: [10543-57-4]

      Applications:

      TAED
      is mainly applied in the detergents as an excellent bleach activator to provide effective bleaching activation at lower temperature and lower PH value. It can greatly boost the performance of peroxide bleaching to achieve more rapid bleaching and improve the whiteness. Besides, TAED has low toxicity and is a non-sensitising, non-mutagenic product, which biodegrades to form carbon dioxide, water, ammonia and nitrate. Thanks to its unique characteristics, it is broadly used in the bleaching system of detergent, textile and papermaking industries.

      TAED
      is used as bleaching activator and it displays optimum effectiveness in the temperature range of 30oC to 60oC.
      It makes simple dosage possible for industrial laundries.

      Main applications of TAED

      • Conventional, concentrated and compact heavy duty detergents
      • Bleach boosters
      • Dishwashing detergents
      • Hard surface / denture cleaners
      • Textile and paper bleaching
      • Disinfectants
      It is readily biodegradable organic product is used in the textile, detergent and paper industries as a bleaching activator blending with a peroxygen source to produce peracetic acid.

      TAED is an important component of laundry detergents that use “active oxygen” bleaching agents.

      It allows bleaching to occur at lower temperature washes and does not damage fabrics.

      TAED is also incorporated as a base in the manufacture of a broad spectrum biocide used for sterilising of medical instruments.

      Packing: 25 kg bags

      Request
      Callback


      Additional Information:

      • Item Code: TAED
      • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
      • Port of Dispatch: New delhi
      • Delivery Time: Ready stock
      Yes! I am Interested
      X

      Explore more products



      Reach Us
      Nitin Gupta (Proprietor)
      306, NDM-2, Tower C, Netaji Subhash Place
      Pitam Pura, Delhi -110034,India



      Call Us

      Share Us

      F GT L


      Send E-mailSend SMS